No products in the cart.
Roll over image to zoom in
Click to open expanded view
Live Natural Sandalwood Oil 30ml
- It is used in many religious ritual in the sub continent.
- Its antiseptic properties make it a good skin care.
- Can be topically applied and taken orally.
- Used in fragrance due to its sweet, woody odor.
- Internally known to benefit as an urogenital.
Sandalwood Oil is used in fragrance due to its aromatic and woody odor. Oil with a sweet and woody odor useful in aromatherapy. High efforts and latest technology has been used by Hemani in order to acquire the best possible quality of Sandalwood Oil. Known for its strong smell, Sandal Oil has been in use for centuries in the Asian cultures. The oil is distilled from the heartwood and roots of the tree
The product picture display and country of manufactory can
vary depends on availability
No more offers for this product!
There are no inquiries yet.